Releases: Difference between revisions
From FreeMind
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Dan Polansky (talk | contribs) (update) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Releases: | Releases: | ||
* [[Release 0.8.0]] | * [[Release 0.8.0]] | ||
* [[Release 0.8.1]] | |||
* [[Release 0.9.0]] | * [[Release 0.9.0]] | ||
Line 11: | Line 12: | ||
! Note | ! Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0.8.1 | | [[Release 0.9.0|0.9.0]] | ||
| 2011-02-18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Release 0.8.1|0.8.1]] | |||
| 2008-01-26 | | 2008-01-26 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0.8.0 | | [[Release 0.8.0|0.8.0]] | ||
| 2005-09-06 | | 2005-09-06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0.7.1 | | [[Release 0.7.1|0.7.1]] | ||
| 2004-02-14 | | 2004-02-14 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0.6.7 | | [[Release 0.6.7|0.6.7]] | ||
| 2003-10-25 | | 2003-10-25 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... | | [[Release 0.6.5|0.6.5]] | ||
| ... | | 2003-09-03 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Release 0.6.1|0.6.1]] | |||
| 2003-02-08 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Release 0.6.0|0.6]] | |||
| 2003-01-26 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Release 0.5.0|0.5]] | |||
| 2002-08-24 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0.4 | |||
| 2001-07-07 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0.3.1 | |||
| 2001-03-27 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0.3.0 | |||
| 2001-03-24 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0.2.0 | |||
| 2000-11-02 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1.0 | |||
| 2000-08-05 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0.0.3 | |||
| 2000-07-09 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0.0.2 | |||
| 2000-06-27 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Changelog== | |||
Changes made in each release can be seen in changelog, in the file [http://freemind.cvs.sourceforge.net/viewvc/freemind/freemind/history.txt?view=log history.txt]. | |||
==See also== | ==See also== |
Revision as of 09:44, 29 May 2011
Releases:
History
History of releases:[1]
Release number | Release date | Note |
---|---|---|
0.9.0 | 2011-02-18 | |
0.8.1 | 2008-01-26 | |
0.8.0 | 2005-09-06 | |
0.7.1 | 2004-02-14 | |
0.6.7 | 2003-10-25 | |
0.6.5 | 2003-09-03 | |
0.6.1 | 2003-02-08 | |
0.6 | 2003-01-26 | |
0.5 | 2002-08-24 | |
0.4 | 2001-07-07 | |
0.3.1 | 2001-03-27 | |
0.3.0 | 2001-03-24 | |
0.2.0 | 2000-11-02 | |
0.1.0 | 2000-08-05 | |
0.0.3 | 2000-07-09 | |
0.0.2 | 2000-06-27 |
Changelog
Changes made in each release can be seen in changelog, in the file history.txt.